?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Suffice to say, the last episode of Being Human Going Dutch broke my heart. In good and CRYING JAG ways. Bishop, y you such a bamf and so in love with Aidan? JOSH IS THE ONLY FAMILY AIDAN"S GOT. Josh, y u missing your bff? Aidan, y does your face hurt me so? REBECCCCCCCCCCCCCCCAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.

Full reactions acomin, but YOU GUYZ. I was chatting with chlavisforever and surfing on the syfy site I found the first two enhanced episodes. ie, overdubs of ALL OF IT with the most adorable commentary by Sam Witwer, Sam Huntington, and Meaghan Rath- SW's cutely terrible compliments on Sarah Allen, injokes about cast orgies, Meghan's hero-worship of Jacob and...possible spoilers about Bishop in the finale. psst he's Batman...pssst.
RIGHT THIS WAY.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
morwen_peredhil
Apr. 1st, 2011 05:30 am (UTC)
I cried like a little girl at the end of "Going Dutch," and I'm not ashamed. Damn, that man can angst.
vagrantdream
Apr. 2nd, 2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
You and I both. (I did it in front of the other people at my college gym, alas.) I just feel like I'm developing a terrible new kink.

At the end of every episode he's all emotionally devasted and I'm just bawling eversomuchmore than he is. He just does it so well that I keep thinking he needs a lot of comfort sex.
*ahem*
nonky
Apr. 1st, 2011 09:31 am (UTC)
*cannot watch clip because I am in the fine country that provides faux Boston for the show!*

I really hate that. Anyway, I'll hunt it up eventually some third party way, and SyFy won't get any hits from me, because every video link on their site does this same thing.

And Going Dutch requires some kind of lengthy and hand-wringing re-enactment from us, possibly with inadvertent interpretive dance numbers. My ships get progressively doomed, and pretty soon just any female SW kisses will end up dead in his arms by the end of the hour.

*sigh* Now I guess there will never be any Aidan/Rebecca fics.
vagrantdream
Apr. 2nd, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
OMG AI. SO YOU MEAN YOU CAN CREEPER STALK SW FOR SEASON 2 and BRING ME PICTURES? XD >:)

pssst. psst.... I hunted it up some third party way
ep 1 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=A76RSKI6
ep 2 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=XHNQ69F0
ep 3 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=L8MJE90W

I'd totes recommend joining be_a_shark for the the goodies. They are a BH US comm with everything there, I swear.

Going Dutch. BAWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL. I will confess I was at the gym, and I did plenty of unrehearsed handwringing and tears and ohnoohno with people taking peeps at my screen to see what was freaking me the heck out. My ships get progressively doomed, and pretty soon just any female SW kisses will end up dead in his arms by the end of the hour. This sister. THIS. Although, I would gladly take the deal to be one of those women but IT HURTS ME.

I have to delicious Aidan/Rebecca fics and google them. There really need to be more.
I will at least be writing some. I am between making a vid and thinking of a fic to write. Anything on your wishlist?
nonky
Apr. 2nd, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
I'd be happy with any Rebecca/Aidan fics. There were a few from when they were shacked up in hotel rooms trying to not bite people together, but then it seemed to dry up. I'll do some googling and get a fic recommendation post going. Feel free to add to mine or steal from it.

I'm at Be_a_shark, but I guess I only find the posts hating on Rebecca and get discouraged. I'm sure there are people who like Rebecca, or at least Rebecca when she's with Aidan, but I haven't found as many who just want Aidan to chuck all females and leap on top of Josh or Bishop. IDK, I think the show will miss her now that she's gone, because she was the only female really capable of effecting events.

YAY! LINKS! Take that copyright borders! Thanks Laura! I will download and watch and squee and fic with what I have learned. (Lying, I learn nothing. All my ships are doomed. But pretty.)
paraxdisepink
Apr. 2nd, 2011 12:00 am (UTC)
As much as this show's treatment of female characters (what do you expect from SPN peeps?) irritates the ever loving hell out of me, I love Meaghan Rath herself, so yay. Cast orgies? Are they writing the RPF for us now?

I didn't cry last ep. SW cannot make me cry. I'm always distracted by how good looking he is.

vagrantdream
Apr. 3rd, 2011 12:59 am (UTC)
Meghan Rath is so cute. I'll love her forever for how pervy she thinks at about 8:50.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6KAD9JnahE
In conclusion, it was hard.

haha rpg I think they are. Ever 2nd interview/commentary they mention the cast orgies. Or Sam witwers body. Or....yeah...
They get so very involved in the show too. It appears Sam Squared intervened to give Bishop a longer run on the show.

trololol TOO BUSY THINKING OF SEXING YOU UP TO SYMPATHIZE.
Well, SW makes me cry but then my brain goes automatically to how much comfort sex he'll need. Like, during.
(Anonymous)
Apr. 3rd, 2011 02:02 am (UTC)
IT WAS HARD that was excellent haha Did you see in the comments where she apparently named SW "Titsies McWitwer"? haha

SW's reaction haha

I only cry for Lex :P
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

June 2011
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones