?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So. Chloe/Aiden or Chloe/Vampire! Davis angsty  AU set to Andrew Belle's scrumptious 'In My Veins'. Another pervy orgasm vid, the reason I have been UNFORGIVEABLY terrible at this whole pornathon. It's done now and I have a whole five more days left so.... ]:)


It shall hopefully demonstrate why I love Adobe AfterEffects CS5 so much. You might not recognize a couple of scenes. ]:) AT ALL.
Follow the cut for the vid.




Summary: Chloe Sullivan has a tendency to attract the weird and scary- including Aiden- a vampire who does whatever in his power to suppress his nature. Aiden and Chloe fall in love in her first year as a reporter for the Planet. Their relationship ends when they have sex for the first time and Aiden nearly drains her. He glamours her into forgetting who he is. Yet, as time passes, neither of them can let go, as Chloe begins to research her memory loss and Aiden begins to linger around places she lives and call her in hopes on seeing her. As Aiden begins to fall into a downward spiral of bloodlust, Chloe moves away from Smallville to live her life. But will that be enough to keep them apart?
In conclusion, stalking is a metaphor for sex. 


The next three things on my list are.... 1) The sequel to Fallen (very nearly finished), a Davis/Aiden Character study to Robbie William's Feel and A JOSH/AIDEN VIDLET because there is not enough slash on my eljay. That, and I'm kind of addicted to them. Yes Aiden, those looks you were throwing Josh. If he was a lady there would be legions of girls screaming- ohmy HE'S HITTING THAT. As it is, there will be Legions of girls screaming it. Mark my words. Any song suggestions? I'm thinking Snow Patrol. Am I being too obvious?

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
nonky
Jan. 1st, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!
vagrantdream
Jan. 4th, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
XD

*saves it for an alarm in the morning*
nonky
Jan. 1st, 2011 09:23 am (UTC)
Sorry about that first one, had to get it out of the way. It's very high-pitched, too. Sorry.

You know what would be a great Snow Patrol song for Josh/Aiden? HMM? DO YA? You mentioned it, so I feel I cannot be thought to presume if I say "Chocolate".

Specifically, the part about how the video is about the end of the world, but the world inexplicably does not end and just counts down endlessly with a bunch of people panicking, but Snow Patrol GETTING IT and just relaxing. Also the part where it's a love song about someone being your favourite sexy piece of candy that's too good to eat. And about being eternally young and trying to start a life, but only being able to do it with a specific person you don't meet until later than you'd have wanted, and the relief of that.

Also, the porniness inherent in the loviness:

"You're the only thing that I love,
Scares me more everyday,
On my knees I think clearer."

Ahem. I appear to be a rather rampant Josh/Aiden shipper. (As well as Aiden/pillowcase and Aiden/magazine.)
vagrantdream
Jan. 4th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC)
Oh mah God. I was being horrible and absentminded AND FORGOT TO CHECK OUT THIS SONG. Was it fate setting me on the right track? Oh yes, yes it was!

..endlessly with a bunch of people panicking, but Snow Patrol GETTING IT and just relaxing. Also the part where it's a love song about someone being your favourite sexy piece of candy that's too good to eat. And about being eternally young and trying to start a life, but only being able to do it with a specific person you don't meet until later than you'd have wanted, and the relief of that.

....I'd like to see them getting it.....
*ahem*

I have already started the new video, darn you. That song is amazing. Especially the part about being on one's knees, beautiful symbolically but it can be construed as quite filthy as you put it. (hmm....maybe I could do a manip....)

Vidding them is only making me more ravenous. You know imma be writing pronz now. Darn it.
I appear to be a rather rampant Josh/Aiden shipper. (As well as Aiden/pillowcase and Aiden/magazine.)
You and me both girl. You and me both. I'm currently considering post-werewolf transformation sexxors...because this one scene in one of the trailers where Josh is freaking out and transforming and Aidan is watching him compassionately from a peephole is quite amazing to me. hmm... *thinks*
paraxdisepink
Jan. 1st, 2011 09:39 am (UTC)
Damn but someone did their, um, "research" Well then. Way to sex up my new year. ahem

Your failure at pornathon is forgiven. For my part, I have fallen ill.

I'm glad we're all down with this Josh/Aiden thing. Cuz yeah. I will write some man porn about you, Sam Witwer.

I will haves to study this vid more tomorrow, but it is gorgeous and fills me with JOY.


JOY, bitches.

vagrantdream
Jan. 4th, 2011 12:30 am (UTC)
*hands up*
Aidan made me do it. I feel like my understanding of this show is greatly helped by closeups and *interaction with the source material*.

I will soon use all this information for a thesis paper.

You too? I got a nasty stomach flu and couldn't eat anything form Christmas Even till New Years. Yuck.

HEE. Thank you.
I wish Aiden would fill me with Joy. *ahem*
I fail at dirty jokes.
YAY JOSH/AIDEN. Me too. *raises hand* I hope I can keep up with their banter hehe. How slashy are they?!? For some reason I particularly adore the moment where Aiden calls Josh a little slut, and then the 'she's a ghost' moment where Josh tells Aiden to shut up. Its just SO COUPLEY.

callmeonetrack
Jan. 1st, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Hee! That was awesome. I'm so impressed by anyone who can make a great AU vid and that's one of the best I've seen. Amazing!
vagrantdream
Jan. 3rd, 2011 10:08 pm (UTC)
Wow. Thank you muchlies! It was harde. (When I look I can't help but see the flaws and they make me crazy.) With a comment this I get all fuzzy inside. <3

AUs are my life. That's one way to get the fail to stop stinking. ;P
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Latest Month

June 2011
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones